Faculty Members

Bachelor of Business Studies(BBS) Faculty Members

  1. Mr.Raju Kumar Siwakoti-FCA
  2. Mr.Birendra Kumar Mehata,MPA(TU),MBA,MPhil(KU)
  3. Mr.Ram Raja Prasad Singh-MBA(KU)
  4. Mr.Nandu Prasad Kushwaha,Msc(TU)
  5. Mr.Kiron Shanker Mukharjee,MA(Calcutta University)
  6. Mr.Birendra Budhathoki-LLM(PU)
  7. Mr.Jugal Kishore Kushwaha,LLM(TU)
  8. Mr.Bal Ram Chapagain,MBS,MPhil(TU)
  9. Mr. Netra Koirala-MBS(TU)
  10. Mr.Balram Rai ,MBA(TU)
  11. Mr.Baburam Karki,MA(TU)
  12. Mr.Devendra Bhandari,MA(TU),MPhil(PU)
  13. Mr.Naran Sitaula-MA(TU) MPhil.(PU)
  14. Mr.Ganesh Prasad Poudel-MBA(TU)
  15. Mr. Bed Nidhi Khanal-MBS(TU)
  16. Mr.Abash Koirala,MBA(PU)
  17. Mr.Trilochan Poudel-MA(TU)
  18. Mr. Hemant Thakur-MA(TU)
  19. Mr. Uttam Adhikari-MBS(TU)
  20. Mr. Sagar Dahal-MA , BEd (TU)
  21. Mr. Nirmal Marahatta-MA(TU)
  22. Mr. Govinda Gautam-MA(TU)
  23. Mr. Nirmal Maharatta (M.A TU)

 

Visiting Faculties

  1. Dr,Bhoj Raj Aryal,PhD Marketting(USA)
  2. Dr.Pradip Bhattrai,PhD Media
  3. Mr. Rasendra Yadav,Msc in stat(TU)
  4. Associate Prof.Dr. Kamal Dahal,PhD Eco(TU)
  5. Mr. Ip Sharma,MBA,Msc(Utkal University,India)
  6. Mr.Lp Bhanu Sharma FCA

 

Teaching Faculty Members of College(+2)

Physics

  1. Prof. Dr. Devi Datta Poudel
  2. Prem Dhungel-Msc(TU)
  3. Bijaya Updhayaya – M.Sc (TU)
  4. Rajendra Pds. Koirala- M.Sc (TU)
  5. Ganesh Prasad Parajuli- M.Sc (TU)
  6. Gyanendra Bhattarai- M.Sc (TU)
  7. Pushkar Basnet- M.Sc (TU)

Chemistry

  1. Prof. Dr. Pradhyumna Wagely -(TU)
  2. Rajendra Gautam- M.Sc (TU)
  3. Ram Bahadur Kunwar – M.Sc (TU)
  4. Ram Dutta Joshi – M.Sc (TU)
  5. Dinesh Shah – M.Sc(TU)
  6. Jaya Prakash Poudel- M.Sc (TU)

Biology

  1. Prof Dr.Rameshwore Singh (PhD India)
  2. Laxmi Shrestha- M.Sc (TU)
  3. Arvind Jha M.Sc (TU)
  4. Bharat Babu Shrestha -M.Sc(TU)
  5. Babita Shrestha- M.Sc (TU)
  6. Kamal Nepal- M.Sc (TU)
  7. Rajani Ghandha Jha- M.Sc (TU)

Mathematics

  1. Prof YP Koirala-  (TU)
  2. Dr. SK Mishra-  (TU)
  3. Nandu Prasad Kushwaha (M.Sc TU)
  4. Nirmal Maharatta (M.A TU)
  5. Digvijaya Chaudhary (M.Sc India)
  6. Ravi Shankar Singh- M.Sc (TU), MPhil.(KU)
  7. Yam Narayan Pokhrel- MA(TU)
  8. Sanjay Jnawali (M.A TU)

Computer

  1. Mr.Surendra Kumar Yadav (Bachelor in Computer Sciecne),(PU)
  2. Mr.Roshan Kumar Shrestha (MSc.in Computer Science), (PU)
  3. Mr.Rupesh Kumar Sah (ME, Computer Science),(PU)

Nepali

  1. Dr. Parshuram Poudel-(PhD TU)
  2. Damodar Niraula- M.A (TU)
  3. Basudev Gautam -M.A (TU)
  4. Hitananda Niraula- M.A (TU)
  5. Shridhar Poudel- M.A (TU)
  6. Deepak Sharma- M.A (TU)

English

  1. Devendra Bhandari- M.A.(TU),MPhil.(PU)
  2. Nawraj Ghimire (M.Ed. TU)
  3. Hemant Kumar Thakur (M.A. TU)
  4. Rohit Kumar Katwal-(M.A. TU)
  5. Agni pd. Luitel-MA(TU)
  6. Tulashi Ram Rijal (M.A.TU)
  7. Matrika Joshi (M.A TU)
  8. Govinda Dhakal (M.A. B.Ed. –TU)
  9. Ambika Joshi-(M.A. TU)

Management

  1. Birendra Kumar Meheta MBA, MPhil (KU)
  2. BB Chhetri – BHM
  3. Sanjay Jaiswal (MBA- TU)
  4. Balram Rai ,MBA(TU)
  5. Deepesh Raj Gyawali- (MBS TU)
  6. Gajendra Poudel (MBS TU)
  7. Gopal Singh Oli – BHM
  8. Santosh Sapkota (MBA TU)
  9. Bed Nidhi Khanal- (MBS TU)
  10. Jayendra pd. Bhatta (MBS-TU)
  11. Sagar Khadka- (MBS TU)
  12. Soni Aryal- (MBS TU)
  13. Milan Manandhar-BHM(TU)

Economics

  1. Medani Pokhrel (MA TU)
  2. Shyam Kumar Kamat (MA TU)
  3. Gautam Man Joshi- (MA TU)
  4. Salik Ram Poudel- (MA TU)
  5. Indra Subedi Lamichhane (MA TU)
  6. Namuna Chalise- (MA TU)

Sociology/Anthropology

  1. Bhubneshwari Parajuli-BE,MA(TU)
  2. Ghanashyam Kadariya (MA TU)

Mass Communication

  1.  Mohan Nepali- (MA TU),MAMCJ(PU)
  2. Maheshwor Acharya- (MA TU)

Contemporary Society

  1.  Basanta Lal Lamichhane-Msc(TU)